Privacy Policy

Our object is to be as transparent as possible with our users and customers, about the personal data we collect. Your privacy is important to us.
By reading this Privacy Policy, the user is informed about how CERAS ROURA SA collects, treats and protects the personal data that is provided through the website - http: //www.cerasroura. com (hereinafter, the website) and any other data that may be provided in the future to CERAS ROURA SA by other means. The User must carefully read this Privacy Policy, which has been written in a clear and simple manner, to facilitate your understanding, and determine freely and voluntarily if you wish to provide your personal data to CERAS ROURA SA
By filling out any form and clicking on the "I accept conditions" box, the USER declares that he has read and expressly accepted this privacy policy and gives his unequivocal and express consent to the processing of his personal data, in accordance with the purposes and services provided. loans CERAS ROURA SA
Who is responsible for the processing of your data?
• Identity: CERRA ROURA S.A -NIF: A17039140
• Postal address: C / ITALIA, 12-18 -POL.IND.FIRAL, 17600 FIGUERES (GIRONA)
• Telephone: 972502400
• Email: leo.lloret@cerasroura.com
- Treatment of DATA collected through the WEB
(pull-down recommended)
For what purpose do we treat your personal data?
At CERAS ROURA S.A we treat the information provided by interested persons in order to meet your request and send you commercial communications, as well as our newsletters. No automated decisions will be made on the basis of the provided data.
How long will we keep your data?
The data will be kept as long as the interested party does not request its deletion.
What is the legitimacy for the treatment of your data?
We indicate the legal basis for the treatment of your data:
• Consent of the interested party: Attend your request and send you commercial communications, as well as our newsletters.
To which recipients will your data be communicated?
No data will be transferred to third parties, except legal obligation.
Transfers of data to third countries?
No data transfers are planned for third countries.
How have we obtained your data?
The personal data we treat at CERAS ROURA S.A come from the interested party.
Special categories of personal data are not treated (they are those data that reveal the ethnic or racial origin, the political opinions, the religious or philosophical convictions, or the union affiliation, genetic data, biometric data directed to identify in an univocal way an individual , data related to health or data related to sexual life or sexual orientation of a natural person).
- DATA PROCESSING FOR PERSONNEL SELECTION
(pull-down recommended)
For what purpose do we treat your personal data?
At CERAS ROURA S.A we treat the information provided by the interested persons in order to carry out the personnel selection processes. Automated decisions will not be made based on the provided data.
How long will we keep your data?
They will be kept for two years, unless the interested party withdraws his consent before the maximum conservation period.
What is the legitimacy for the treatment of your data?
We indicate the legal basis for the treatment of your data:
• Consent of the interested party: Participate in the personnel selection processes.
To which recipients will your data be communicated?
No data will be transferred to third parties, except legal obligation.
Transfers of data to third countries?
No data transfers are planned for third countries.
How have we obtained your data?
HOW WE HAVE OBTAINED YOUR DATA?
The personal data we treat at CERAS ROURA S.A come from the interested party. The categories of data that are treated are:
• Identifying data (image)
• Postal and electronic addresses
• Commercial information
Special categories of personal data are not treated (they are those data that reveal the ethnic or racial origin, the political opinions, the religious or philosophical convictions, or the union affiliation, genetic data, biometric data directed to identify in an univocal way an individual , data related to health or data related to sexual life or sexual orientation of a natural person).
- CUSTOMER DATA PROCESSING
(pull-down recommended)
For what purpose do we treat your personal data?
At CERAS ROURA S.A we treat the information provided by interested persons in order to carry out the administrative, accounting and tax management of the requested services, as well as send commercial communications about our products and services.
Automated decisions are not made on the basis of data provided.
How long will we keep your data?
The data will be kept as long as the interested party does not request its deletion, and in its case, during the years necessary to comply with the legal obligations.
What is the legitimacy for the treatment of your data?
We indicate the legal basis for the treatment of your data:
• Execution of a contract: Perform the administrative, accounting and fiscal management of the requested services
• Legitimate interest of the Responsible: Send commercial communications about our products and services
To which recipients will your data be communicated?
The data will be communicated to the following recipients:
• Tax Agency, in order to comply with legal obligations.
• Financial entities, with the purpose of turning the corresponding receipts.
Transfers of data to third countries
No data transfers are planned for third countries.
How have we obtained your data?
The personal data we treat at CERAS ROURA S.A come from: The interested party.
The categories of data that are treated are:
• Identifying data.
• Postal and electronic addresses.
• Commercial information.
(End of drop-down)
What are your rights when you provide us with your data?
Anyone has the right to obtain confirmation on whether or not CERRA ROURA S.A is treating personal data that concerns them, or not.
Interested persons have the right to access their personal data, as well as to request the rectification of inaccurate data or, where appropriate, request its deletion when, among other reasons, the data is no longer necessary for the purposes that were collected.
In certain circumstances, the interested parties may request the limitation of the processing of their data, in which case we will only keep them for the exercise or defense of claims.
In certain circumstances and for reasons related to their particular situation, the interested parties may object to the processing of their data. In this case, CERAS ROURA S.A will stop processing the data, except for compelling legitimate reasons, or the exercise or defense of possible claims.
You can materially exercise your rights in the following way: You have the right to access, rectify and delete the data, as well as other rights, indicated in the additional information, which you can exercise by contacting the address of the data controller.
If you have given your consent for a specific purpose, you have the right to withdraw the consent granted at any time, without affecting the legality of the treatment based on the consent prior to its withdrawal.
You will also have the right to request access to your personal data. This means that you will be entitled to receive the personal data that you have given us in a structured format, commonly used and readable by a machine, in order to transmit it directly to another entity, provided that it is technically possible.
In case you feel your rights are violated in relation to the protection of your personal data, especially when you have not obtained satisfaction in the exercise of your rights, you can submit a claim to the competent Data Protection Control Authority through of its website: www.agpd.es.